5728 Fieldcrest Dr White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Fieldcrest Dr, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $630,593, approximately $375 per square foot. 5728 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chapel Hill Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Evangelista Maria and Rabang Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Evangelista Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,437
Outstanding Balance
$350,896
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rabang Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,265
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rabang Maria Lourdes | $384,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Maria | $400,437 | |
| Closed | Rabang Maria Lourdes | $374,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $547,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $497,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $447,300 | $125,900 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $447,300 | $125,900 | $321,400 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $447,300 | $125,900 | $321,400 |
| 2020 | $6,152 | $450,200 | $125,900 | $324,300 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $437,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $425,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $403,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $384,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map