Estimated Value: $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Highway 4, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $160,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 5728 Highway 4 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Martha
Bought by
Hughes Mary Belinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mary Belinda | $10,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $38,686 | $38,686 | -- |
| 2024 | $425 | $35,169 | $35,169 | -- |
| 2023 | $425 | $33,392 | $32,867 | $525 |
| 2022 | $418 | $32,246 | $30,717 | $1,529 |
| 2021 | $357 | $34,645 | $29,238 | $5,407 |
| 2020 | $7 | $21,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $20,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $20,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $19,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $19,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $19,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $19,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map