5728 Mitchell Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $192,270 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Mitchell Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $201,757, approximately $168 per square foot. 5728 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Scott Gertrude Bernice and Givens Sharon Scott
Bought by
Better Homes Inc Of Bucks County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1955
Bought by
Scott Edmund W and Scott Gertrude
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Better Homes Inc Of Bucks County | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Edmund W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map