5734 Mitchell Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 Mitchell Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $201,022, approximately $167 per square foot. 5734 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Samuel
Bought by
Beltran Laudencio A and Beltran Maria Liza D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1971
Bought by
Johnson Belton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Laudencio A | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Belton W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $5,440 | $1,720 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map