5729 Bluffs Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $715,495
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5729 Bluffs Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $662,874, approximately $285 per square foot. 5729 Bluffs Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Bardet Glenn M and Bardet Catherine
Bought by
Glenn And Catherine Bardet Living Trust and Bardet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Bardet Glenn M
Bought by
Bardet Glenn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Bardet Catherine Marie
Bought by
Bardet Glenn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Bardet Glenn M
Bought by
Bardet Glenn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn And Catherine Bardet Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bardet Glenn M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bardet Glenn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bardet Glenn M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bardet Glenn M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardet Glenn M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardet Glenn M | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $299,566 | $87,842 | $211,724 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $287,935 | $84,432 | $203,503 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $282,290 | $82,777 | $199,513 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $276,755 | $81,154 | $195,601 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $273,918 | $80,322 | $193,596 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $268,548 | $78,748 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $263,283 | $77,204 | $186,079 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $258,122 | $75,691 | $182,431 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $253,061 | $74,207 | $178,854 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $249,261 | $73,093 | $176,168 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $244,380 | $71,662 | $172,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map