5729 S Olathe Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5729 S Olathe Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $650,357, approximately $231 per square foot. 5729 S Olathe Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Ward Fred
Bought by
Ward Fred and Wysocki Therese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,776
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Diane L and Byrd Diane Lindsay
Bought by
Ward Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Byrd Bruce L and Byrd Diane L
Bought by
Byrd Diane L and Byrd Diane Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco