573 Anthony St Monterey, CA 93940
East Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$1,197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Anthony St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $807,000, approximately $1,197 per square foot. 573 Anthony St is a home with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $210,879 | $137,395 | $73,484 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $206,745 | $134,701 | $72,044 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $202,692 | $132,060 | $70,632 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $198,719 | $129,471 | $69,248 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $194,824 | $126,933 | $67,891 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $192,827 | $125,632 | $67,195 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $189,047 | $123,169 | $65,878 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $185,341 | $120,754 | $64,587 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $181,708 | $118,387 | $63,321 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $178,146 | $116,066 | $62,080 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $175,471 | $114,323 | $61,148 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $172,035 | $112,084 | $59,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map