573 Clara Foote Rd Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated Value: $115,308 - $166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Clara Foote Rd, Braxton, MS 39044 and is currently estimated at $140,577, approximately $142 per square foot. 573 Clara Foote Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Crain Rachel
Bought by
Tillis Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillis Gloria | -- | Crd-Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $5,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $338 | $5,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $337 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $4,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $4,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $4,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $4,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $4,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $4,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,611 | $0 | $0 |