573 Colonial Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $976,222 - $1,222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,734
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Colonial Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,097,556, approximately $401 per square foot. 573 Colonial Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Hirschberg Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschberg Alan S | -- | -- | |
| Hirschberg Alan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirschberg Alan S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,751 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $18,634 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $18,161 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $18,161 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $17,662 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $17,941 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $17,529 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2018 | $17,337 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $17,083 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $16,595 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $16,121 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $15,600 | $686,600 | $385,600 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map