573 Hygeia Ave Unit B Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,622,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Hygeia Ave Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,355,487, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 573 Hygeia Ave Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Bought by
Bruns Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Stephen P | $241,000 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $434,663 | $133,831 | $300,832 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $426,141 | $131,207 | $294,934 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $417,786 | $128,635 | $289,151 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $409,595 | $126,113 | $283,482 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $401,565 | $123,641 | $277,924 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $397,449 | $122,374 | $275,075 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $389,657 | $119,975 | $269,682 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $382,018 | $117,623 | $264,395 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $374,528 | $115,317 | $259,211 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $367,185 | $113,056 | $254,129 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $361,670 | $111,358 | $250,312 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $354,586 | $109,177 | $245,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map