573 Market St Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Market St, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $247,829, approximately $225 per square foot. 573 Market St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Lithopolis Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Dilcher Deanna K and Dilcher James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilcher Deanna K | $104,800 | Hummel Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilcher Deanna K | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $73,640 | $21,000 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $58,110 | $8,750 | $49,360 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $58,110 | $8,750 | $49,360 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $58,110 | $8,750 | $49,360 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $39,050 | $8,750 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $39,050 | $8,750 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $39,050 | $8,750 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $37,700 | $8,750 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $37,700 | $8,750 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $37,700 | $8,750 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map