NOT LISTED FOR SALE

573 N County Road 250 E Brownstown, IN 47220

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $361,412

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,045 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.71 Acre Lot
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • L-Shaped Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Beautiful setting between Seymour and Brownstown on 2.71 ACRES with this 4 BR, 2 BA vinyl-sided 1.5-story home featuring more than 2,300 sq ft of living space; FULL BASEMENT offers a den plus great potential for additional living space; living room; dining room; applianced kitchen with lots of beautiful cherry cabinets and tiles backsplash; main-level primary bedroom with walk-in closet and bath; 2nd level of home features a bedroom, bonus room and great attic storage; 2-car attached garage plus 30x40 outbuilding with concrete floor and electric.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Silver

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: steve@seymourhomes.com License #RB14010813 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,586

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.71 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Rural

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 365508100012002001
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,586

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.71 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3890
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.71
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: steve@seymourhomes.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 173
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Built-in Features, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), WoodWorkStain/Painted
  • Living Area: 2327
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Dining-L
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1736
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 418

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • View: Rural, Trees/Woods
  • View Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Service Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Underground

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Brownstown Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 118048
  • Parcel Number: 365508100012002001
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1586
  • Tax Lot: N/A
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 793
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brownstown Elementary School
  • High School: Brownstown Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.11%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$352,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,103

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vogel Connor $339,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $350,000 -4.1% $150 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $365,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,638 $256,500 $29,500 $227,000
2024 $1,587 $230,500 $29,500 $201,000
2023 $1,559 $215,000 $29,500 $185,500
2022 $1,637 $212,900 $29,500 $183,400
2021 $1,306 $188,900 $29,500 $159,400
2020 $1,286 $188,700 $29,500 $159,200
2019 $1,221 $188,700 $29,500 $159,200
2018 $1,191 $189,300 $29,500 $159,800
2017 $1,395 $191,100 $32,600 $158,500
2016 $1,168 $192,800 $32,600 $160,200
2014 $1,327 $175,400 $32,600 $142,800
2013 $1,327 $176,100 $32,500 $143,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22061010

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 36-55-08-100-012.002-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.