Estimated Value: $132,622 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 573 River Rd, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $280,906. 573 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Wilker Craig S and Wilker Janice K
Bought by
Craig And Janice Wilker Family Trust and Wilker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Roholt Gail and Roholt Clarice
Bought by
Roholt Gail and Roholt Clarice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Janice Wilker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roholt Gail | -- | First American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $91,982 | $66,700 | $25,282 |
| 2024 | $520 | $90,771 | $66,700 | $24,071 |
| 2023 | $502 | $74,847 | $53,350 | $21,497 |
| 2022 | $572 | $60,631 | $42,010 | $18,621 |
| 2021 | $517 | $39,457 | $22,804 | $16,653 |
| 2020 | $476 | $36,533 | $20,670 | $15,863 |
| 2019 | $461 | $32,533 | $16,670 | $15,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map