Estimated Value: $326,173 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 S Union Rd, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $355,293, approximately $234 per square foot. 573 S Union Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $304,700 | $73,400 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $207,000 | $60,300 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $207,000 | $60,300 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $207,000 | $60,300 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $105,700 | $50,300 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map