NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2024

Last sale price $382,500 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,332 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Corner Lot Pool Home Located in the Heart of Sebastian, Impact Windows, Newer A/C 2018, New Roof 2020, New Hot water Heater 2023, Shed, 20x10, Fenced Yard, This Home is a Must See. All Room Measurements are approx.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Miller

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #521021 Listed on: 12/29/2023

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Desiree McCluskey

NextHome Exclusive Real Estate License #3070719

NextHome Exclusive Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $271

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS-10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Replat Of Portions Of Sebastian Highlands Unit 2 P Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313812000020620000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$271

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: 512 to north on Fleming St. Right on Wimbrow Dr. Left on Saunders, home on right.
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 313812000020620000010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 104.0 ft x 115.0 ft
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 271.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2023
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
List Price
$392,500
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.55%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$364,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.28%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$373,719
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Hill Mary Spears and Hill James G
Bought by
Hill James G and Hill Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Hill Mary Spears
Bought by
Hill Mary Spears and Hill James G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Zarcone Christopher A and Zarcone Holly D
Bought by
Hill Mary Spears

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharland Brandon L $382,500 Alliance Title Of The Treasure
Sharland Brandon L $382,500 Alliance Title Of The Treasure
Hill James G -- Attorney
Hill Mary Spears -- None Available
Hill Mary Spears $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharland Brandon L $382,500
Closed Sharland Brandon L $382,500
Previous Owner Hill James G $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Sold $382,500 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $382,500 -1.3% $279 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $387,500 -1.3% $283 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $392,500 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,344 $288,460 $82,039 $206,421
2024 $271 $301,867 $75,203 $226,664
2023 $271 $94,210 $0 $0
2022 $267 $91,466 $0 $0
2021 $256 $88,802 $0 $0
2020 $245 $87,576 $0 $0
2019 $241 $85,607 $0 $0
2018 $237 $84,011 $0 $0
2017 $169 $82,283 $0 $0
2016 $163 $80,590 $0 $0
2015 $163 $80,030 $0 $0
2014 $140 $79,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10945883

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 31-38-12-00002-0620-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.