573 Todd Loop Los Alamos, NM 87547
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Todd Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87547 and is currently estimated at $539,889, approximately $281 per square foot. 573 Todd Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Chamisa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Miller Nicolas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Gilstrap Alison M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Watters Charles L and Watters Norma G
Bought by
Gilstrap Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nicolas C | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gilstrap Alison M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilstrap Alison M | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $102,500 | $31,430 | $71,070 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $99,510 | $30,820 | $68,690 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $96,620 | $30,230 | $66,390 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $93,810 | $29,630 | $64,180 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $91,080 | $29,090 | $61,990 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $88,430 | $28,630 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $85,850 | $27,880 | $57,970 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $83,350 | $27,210 | $56,140 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $80,930 | $26,570 | $54,360 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $78,570 | $26,440 | $52,130 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $76,280 | $25,620 | $50,660 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $75,310 | $25,620 | $49,690 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $79,850 | $27,850 | $52,000 |
| 2011 | $1,791 | $83,140 | $28,710 | $54,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map