5730 N Nesbit Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5730 N Nesbit Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $236,980, approximately $169 per square foot. 5730 N Nesbit Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Root Jon M
Bought by
Wolff Shane M and Wolff Angie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,550
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Root Laveta A
Bought by
Root Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,724
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Root Jon M and Root Laveta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Shane M | $169,500 | None Available | |
| Root Jon M | -- | None Available | |
| Root Jon M | $130,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolff Shane M | $152,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Root Jon M | $133,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Root Jon M | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $221,280 | $78,000 | $143,280 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $199,200 | $65,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $199,200 | $65,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $160,720 | $52,000 | $108,720 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $160,720 | $52,000 | $108,720 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $138,220 | $29,500 | $108,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map