R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodina Schittina
RE/MAX
(772) 475-3391
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $517,000
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath and one care garage POOL home on a corner lot. Beautiful kitchen with travertine and stone in kitchen and remodeled bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances. Laminate flooring and carpet in bedrooms. Extra bonus family room. This is a must see, this one it won't last long! Close to historic Port Salerno, restaurants, hospital, and boating.The furniture in the home is negotiable.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinquemani Joseph | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Geever Michael A | $220,000 | Mariner Title Co | |
| Drell Lance | $73,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $73,600 | None Available | |
| Treat Wil | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cinquemani Joseph | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geever Michael A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treat Wil | $88,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Sold | $360,000 | +5.9% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $339,900 | +54.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | +212.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $73,500 | -33.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Sale | $111,100 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $386,160 | $125,000 | $261,160 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $381,600 | $381,600 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $348,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $306,930 | $110,000 | $196,930 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $192,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $189,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $185,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $181,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $178,150 | $77,000 | $101,150 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $144,100 | $60,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $111,650 | $60,000 | $51,650 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $107,080 | $45,000 | $62,080 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodina Schittina
RE/MAX
(772) 475-3391
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Klein
By Referral Realty LLC
(561) 352-3704
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christine Harry
Lee Property Sales Inc.
(561) 685-8484
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christina Ouillette
North Palm Beach Realty, LLC
(772) 607-0015
14 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10704519
APN: 54-38-41-002-021-00220-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.