5730 W 85th St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $401,156 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5730 W 85th St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $436,789, approximately $221 per square foot. 5730 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Andres A
Bought by
Chavez Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,026
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$316,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Andres A and Trella Olga M
Bought by
Lopez Andres A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Vincent P and Murphy Lois
Bought by
Lopez Andres A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Refugio | -- | Pntn | |
| Lopez Andres A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Andres A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Refugio | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Andres A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,521 | $34,000 | $4,738 | $29,262 |
| 2024 | $9,521 | $34,000 | $4,738 | $29,262 |
| 2023 | $9,587 | $34,000 | $4,738 | $29,262 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $28,281 | $4,170 | $24,111 |
| 2021 | $9,206 | $28,280 | $4,169 | $24,111 |
| 2020 | $8,963 | $28,280 | $4,169 | $24,111 |
| 2019 | $9,035 | $28,647 | $3,790 | $24,857 |
| 2018 | $8,776 | $28,647 | $3,790 | $24,857 |
| 2017 | $8,505 | $28,647 | $3,790 | $24,857 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $18,023 | $3,221 | $14,802 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $18,023 | $3,221 | $14,802 |
| 2014 | $5,085 | $18,023 | $3,221 | $14,802 |
| 2013 | $6,833 | $25,359 | $3,221 | $22,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map