5731 Brookgreen Ave Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 Brookgreen Ave, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $266,151, approximately $228 per square foot. 5731 Brookgreen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shingle Creek Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Westridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha L
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Miguel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $177,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $161,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $195,969 | $75,000 | $120,969 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $163,839 | $70,000 | $93,839 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $133,349 | $50,000 | $83,349 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $125,028 | $40,000 | $85,028 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $114,010 | $35,000 | $79,010 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $102,837 | $25,000 | $77,837 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $83,950 | $20,000 | $63,950 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $71,387 | $15,000 | $56,387 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $66,852 | $15,000 | $51,852 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $60,950 | $15,000 | $45,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map