Seller's Agent in 2026
Ursula Muenzel
Beth Wolff Realtors
(713) 622-9339
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $573,580
This Meyerland gem has been comprehensively remodeled a few years ago and was even more updated since. Engineered hardwood floors throughout are accented with white marble floor in the kitchen and the breakfast area. An oversized quartz island and convenient pull-out cabinets are a chef's dream. The separate dining and formal living rooms can be easily reconverted to an open floor plan. Four bedrooms provide plenty of space for family and guests. The oversized shower in the primary bathroom adds to your convenience. Overlooking mature trees in the ample backyard, the covered patio is an ideal retreat in which to unwind. The elegant white façade and a new driveway exude an alluring curb appeal. The property never flooded according to seller and is zoned to prestigious Bellaire High School. This elegant home is ready to move in and awaits you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beth Wolff Realtors License #0613727 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lisa Yihui | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Kulander Christopher | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Nguyen Neil | -- | Riverway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Lisa Yihui | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulander Christopher | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Neil | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $578,000 | -2.9% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +20.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2019 08/03/19 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $596,627 | $296,464 | $300,163 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $575,902 | $296,464 | $279,438 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $609,915 | $296,464 | $313,451 |
| 2022 | $11,150 | $548,331 | $296,464 | $251,867 |
| 2021 | $10,729 | $460,343 | $277,935 | $182,408 |
| 2020 | $11,503 | $475,000 | $277,935 | $197,065 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $380,065 | $277,935 | $102,130 |
| 2018 | $9,617 | $380,065 | $277,935 | $102,130 |
| 2017 | $8,863 | $380,065 | $277,935 | $102,130 |
| 2016 | $8,057 | $380,065 | $277,935 | $102,130 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $380,065 | $277,935 | $102,130 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $263,342 | $166,761 | $96,581 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ursula Muenzel
Beth Wolff Realtors
(713) 622-9339
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sam He
Expertise Realty Group LLC
(832) 677-5788
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Neil Nguyen
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(832) 674-4960
84 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65407623
APN: 0953840000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.