5732 E Cooper St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,131 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 E Cooper St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $304,033, approximately $157 per square foot. 5732 E Cooper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Young Sandra Lee Martin
Bought by
Young Sandra Lee Martin and Young Kristopher James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Young Sandra Lee Martin and Martin Douglas Lowell
Bought by
Young Sandra Lee Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Martin James L
Bought by
Martin Family Trust & Martin James L & A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Sandra Lee Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Young Sandra Lee Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Family Trust & Martin James L & A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |