5732 River Birch Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,076 - $778,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 River Birch Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $719,019, approximately $189 per square foot. 5732 River Birch Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Patel Karishma and Karishma Patel 2006 Living Tru
Bought by
Patel Hemang F and Patel Karishma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,337
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Patel Hemang and Patel Karishma
Bought by
Patel Karishma and Karishma Patel 2006 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
White Oak Lp
Bought by
Patel Hemang and Patel Karishma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hemang F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Patel Karishma | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Hemang | $499,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Hemang F | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Hemang | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Patel Hemang | $95,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,727 | $61,000 | $11,515 | $49,485 |
| 2024 | $13,727 | $48,001 | $9,596 | $38,405 |
| 2023 | $13,367 | $48,001 | $9,596 | $38,405 |
| 2022 | $13,367 | $48,001 | $9,596 | $38,405 |
| 2021 | $11,985 | $36,614 | $2,398 | $34,216 |
| 2020 | $11,853 | $36,614 | $2,398 | $34,216 |
| 2019 | $11,726 | $40,683 | $2,398 | $38,285 |
| 2018 | $12,438 | $39,400 | $1,919 | $37,481 |
| 2017 | $12,340 | $39,400 | $1,919 | $37,481 |
| 2016 | $12,729 | $42,295 | $1,919 | $40,376 |
| 2015 | $12,579 | $38,731 | $1,439 | $37,292 |
| 2014 | $12,380 | $38,731 | $1,439 | $37,292 |
| 2013 | $11,979 | $38,731 | $1,439 | $37,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map