5732 Shady Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 Shady Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $342,742, approximately $227 per square foot. 5732 Shady Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Klungtvet Larry D and Klungtvet Lucretia J
Bought by
Klungtvet Lucretia J and Klungtvet Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klungtvet Lucretia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $201,921 | $55,175 | $146,746 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $197,963 | $54,094 | $143,869 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $194,083 | $53,034 | $141,049 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $190,279 | $51,995 | $138,284 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $186,549 | $50,976 | $135,573 |
| 2020 | $269 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $144,352 | $48,496 | $95,856 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $141,523 | $47,546 | $93,977 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $138,749 | $46,614 | $92,135 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $136,666 | $45,914 | $90,752 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $133,990 | $45,015 | $88,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map