5732 Skyview Place El Sobrante, CA 94803
El Sobrante Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 Skyview Place, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $904,405, approximately $489 per square foot. 5732 Skyview Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Eiserling Erik R and De Carion Nicole
Bought by
Eiserling-De Carion Family Revocable Trust and Eiserling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Sethi Charanjit S and Singh Parmjit
Bought by
Eiserling Erik and Decarion Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Sethi Charanjit S and Singh Parmjit
Bought by
Sethi Charanjit S and Singh Parmjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Kaur Harinder
Bought by
Singh Parmjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Lee Edwina D
Bought by
Lum Pershing and Lum Cari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Lee Albert W and Lee Edwina D
Bought by
Lee Edwina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiserling-De Carion Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eiserling Erik | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sethi Charanjit S | -- | -- | |
| Singh Jaspinder | -- | -- | |
| Singh Parmjit | -- | North American Title | |
| Sethi Charanjit S | -- | North American Title | |
| Sethi Charanjit S | $545,000 | North American Title | |
| Lum Pershing | $240,000 | Financial Title | |
| Lee Edwina D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sethi Charanjit S | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lum Pershing | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $594,533 | $306,461 | $288,072 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $582,876 | $300,452 | $282,424 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $571,448 | $294,561 | $276,887 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $560,244 | $288,786 | $271,458 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $549,260 | $283,124 | $266,136 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $532,971 | $274,727 | $258,244 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $522,522 | $269,341 | $253,181 |
| 2017 | $8,028 | $512,277 | $264,060 | $248,217 |
| 2016 | $7,934 | $502,233 | $258,883 | $243,350 |
| 2015 | $7,906 | $494,690 | $254,995 | $239,695 |
| 2014 | $7,815 | $485,000 | $250,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map