J
Seller's Agent in 2012
JoAnn Callaway
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,180,000
PICTURE PERFECT. Ready for a fun-in-the-sun lifestyle this immaculate home has a large lot, an Arizona room for entertaining and a sparkling pool and spa. Tall shade trees and a double door entry invite you inside. Vaulted ceilings and tile floors. The comfy family room opens to the kitchen and has a wood-burning fireplace. Big open kitchen has GE and Kenmore appliances, an eat-at-bar, Oak cabinetry and pantry. Host holiday parties in the spacious living/dining room. Both the living and family rooms open to the wonderful Arizona room that has view windows and a sit-at tiled bar. Beautiful back yard. Run in the grass, splash in the pool and soak up some sun while relaxing on the fresh-air patio. Located in the Magic 85254 Zip Code with a two-car garage, RV gate/parking and N/S exposure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JoAnn Callaway
eXp Realty License #SA116490000 Listed on: 06/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Ganz
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA546741000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujawa Matthew J | $300,400 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Elder Bonnie J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kujawa Matthew J | $240,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Sold | $300,400 | +0.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $44,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $42,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $60,460 | $12,090 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $46,530 | $9,300 | $37,230 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $41,810 | $8,360 | $33,450 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $39,350 | $7,870 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $37,860 | $7,570 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $35,870 | $7,170 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $34,210 | $6,840 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
JoAnn Callaway
eXp Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nancy Ganz
Realty Executives
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4778656
APN: 215-64-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.