5733 Sutter Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,736 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5733 Sutter Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $806,684, approximately $672 per square foot. 5733 Sutter Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Anat Meyers
Bought by
Seifert David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,518
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$716,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Brenner Marc C and Gladieux Johanna Dobkin
Bought by
Seifert David and Meyers Anat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert David | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Seifert David | $216,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seifert David | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Seifert David | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $358,801 | $174,416 | $184,385 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $351,767 | $170,997 | $180,770 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $344,871 | $167,645 | $177,226 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $338,109 | $164,358 | $173,751 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $331,481 | $161,136 | $170,345 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $321,651 | $156,357 | $165,294 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $315,345 | $153,292 | $162,053 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $309,163 | $150,287 | $158,876 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $303,102 | $147,341 | $155,761 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $298,550 | $145,128 | $153,422 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $292,703 | $142,286 | $150,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map