Estimated Value: $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,781
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5733 Terry Rd, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $252,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 5733 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $5,250 | $5,250 | -- |
| 2024 | $821 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $821 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $808 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $17,973 | $5,250 | $12,723 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $17,853 | $5,250 | $12,603 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $17,867 | $5,250 | $12,617 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $11,902 | $3,500 | $8,402 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $11,902 | $3,500 | $8,402 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $11,902 | $3,500 | $8,402 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $12,457 | $3,500 | $8,957 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $18,686 | $5,250 | $13,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map