5734 48th Street Cir E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 48th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $444,134, approximately $214 per square foot. 5734 48th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Weisz Debra and Harder Claudia
Bought by
Weisz Debra and Harder Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Wernet Tammy
Bought by
Weisz Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Weisz Debra and Wernet Tammy
Bought by
Weisz Debra and Wernet Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Weisz Debra and Wernet Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,812
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisz Debra | -- | Attorney | |
| Weisz Debra | -- | Attorney | |
| Weisz Debra | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Weisz Debra | $90,000 | First Florida Title Company |