5734 N 19th St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 N 19th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $590,081, approximately $444 per square foot. 5734 N 19th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Bryan Janet E
Bought by
Je Bryan Revocable Living Trust and Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Carty Jean and Bryan Janet E
Bought by
Bryan Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,137
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Domonkos Olga M
Bought by
Carty Charles and Carty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Domokos Olga M
Bought by
Domonkos Olga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Je Bryan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Janet E | -- | Servicelink Title | |
| Carty Charles | $128,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Domonkos Olga M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryan Janet E | $82,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Carty Charles | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $30,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $28,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $41,720 | $8,340 | $33,380 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map