5734 Russell St Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $303,191, approximately $277 per square foot. 5734 Russell St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rushton Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $32,568 | $8,213 | $24,355 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $29,865 | $7,462 | $22,403 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $27,428 | $6,782 | $20,646 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $22,874 | $5,656 | $17,218 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $22,321 | $4,917 | $17,404 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $20,953 | $3,280 | $17,673 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $19,596 | $3,280 | $16,316 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $16,871 | $3,280 | $13,591 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $15,744 | $3,280 | $12,464 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $15,054 | $3,280 | $11,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,122 | $3,280 | $10,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map