5734 State St Lostant, IL 61334
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,992
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 State St, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $240,997. 5734 State St is a home with nearby schools including Putnam County Elementary School, Putnam County Junior High School, and Putnam County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,971 | $80,037 | $3,192 | $76,845 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $68,132 | $2,717 | $65,415 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $58,054 | $2,315 | $55,739 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $52,034 | $2,075 | $49,959 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $50,710 | $2,022 | $48,688 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $49,228 | $1,987 | $47,241 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $51,786 | $2,090 | $49,696 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $52,800 | $2,090 | $50,710 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $52,800 | $2,090 | $50,710 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $52,800 | $2,090 | $50,710 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $48,893 | $2,020 | $46,873 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $51,771 | $2,134 | $49,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map