NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5735 Chanwick Dr Galloway, OH 43119

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5735 Chanwick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $253,157, approximately $213 per square foot. 5735 Chanwick Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Hale William A
Bought by
Deida Teofilo Carde and Molina Ivelisse
Current Estimated Value
$253,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$145,442
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Hale William A and Hale Linda Sue
Bought by
Hale William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Hale William A and Hale Linda Sue
Bought by
Hale William A and Hale Linda Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Bought by
Hale William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deida Teofilo Carde $168,000 Title First Agency Inc
Hale William A -- Title First Agency Inc
Hale William A $55,700 Peak Title
Hale William A $75,800 --
-- $68,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deida Teofilo Carde $164,957
Previous Owner Hale William A $111,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,441 $66,960 $20,830 $46,130
2024 $2,441 $66,960 $20,830 $46,130
2023 $2,398 $66,960 $20,830 $46,130
2022 $2,096 $42,950 $12,880 $30,070
2021 $2,138 $42,950 $12,880 $30,070
2020 $2,126 $42,950 $12,880 $30,070
2019 $2,005 $35,740 $10,750 $24,990
2018 $998 $35,740 $10,750 $24,990
2017 $1,987 $35,740 $10,750 $24,990
2016 $1,928 $31,860 $7,810 $24,050
2015 $964 $31,860 $7,810 $24,050
2014 $1,929 $31,860 $7,810 $24,050
2013 $957 $31,850 $7,805 $24,045
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.