5735 Main St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
1,873
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Main St, Flushing, NY 11355. 5735 Main St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Flower Hill Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Cherry Hill Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Pescatore Pat
Bought by
Flower Hill Holding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Affiliates Arcade
Bought by
Pescatore Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Marani Mark and Marani Vicki
Bought by
Roosevelt Plaza Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Map Realty Co
Bought by
Map Realty Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Map Realty Co
Bought by
Affiliates Arcade and Map Realty Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hill Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flower Hill Holding Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pescatore Pat | -- | -- | |
| Pescatore Pat | $697,500 | -- | |
| Pescatore Pat | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Roosevelt Plaza Inc | $517,500 | -- | |
| Map Realty Co | $517,500 | -- | |
| Affiliates Arcade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,759 | $150,120 | $49,950 | $100,170 |
| 2025 | $16,158 | $146,430 | $49,950 | $96,480 |
| 2024 | $16,158 | $152,550 | $49,950 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $15,234 | $143,100 | $49,950 | $93,150 |
| 2022 | $14,568 | $135,450 | $49,950 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $15,255 | $142,650 | $49,950 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $16,984 | $186,750 | $49,950 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $16,086 | $186,750 | $49,950 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $14,383 | $136,800 | $49,950 | $86,850 |
| 2017 | $12,964 | $123,300 | $49,950 | $73,350 |
| 2016 | $12,438 | $123,300 | $49,950 | $73,350 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $113,490 | $49,950 | $63,540 |
| 2014 | $8,477 | $109,260 | $49,950 | $59,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map