NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5736 E Artemis Dr Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $362,574

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of September 2022

This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a den, and a formal dining area as well as dining in the main living area. Exterior of home was painted in 2020. Tile in all the right places. The kitchen has oak cabinets, an island with seating, black appliances including refrigerator. A large master leads to the en suite which features 2 sinks, garden tub and glass shower. Large master closet has lots of storage. Backyard has an extended paver patio and is beautifully landscaped. Ready for you to entertain. A true must see. Seller is related to sellers agent who is licensed in the state of Arizona.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Power

Perfect Choice Real Estate License #SA637783000 Listed on: 07/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jillian Haefs

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide License #SA671533000

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,744 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Anthem Elementary School - Florence Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 242
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-03-242

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Built by D R Horton
  • Parcel G Portions Of Parcels K & F At Magic Ranch Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,877

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,744 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arizona Farms Rd & Apollo Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 36.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL G PORTIONS OF PARCELS K & F AT MAGIC RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Accessibility Features: Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2222.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 36.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Magic Ranch
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 108.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 72.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School - Florence

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7744.0
  • Parcel #: 200-03-242

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1877.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 242
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.48%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$362,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.55%
Original Mortgage
$357,651
Outstanding Balance
$341,354
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,220

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2018
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Fussell Brent S and Fussell Lily
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Ryan $370,000 --
Power Thomas D $195,000 First American Title Insuran
Fussell Brent S $158,089 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Ryan $357,651
Closed Richardson Ryan $17,883
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $167 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2022 08/06/22 Price Changed $374,900 -3.8% $169 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $389,900 -2.4% $175 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 Price Changed $399,500 -0.1% $180 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $399,900 +105.1% $180 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $90 / Sq Ft
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $92 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,753 $29,532 -- --
2024 $1,713 $39,614 -- --
2023 $1,748 $29,440 $1,490 $27,950
2022 $1,713 $22,438 $1,255 $21,183
2021 $1,877 $19,864 $0 $0
2020 $1,698 $19,068 $0 $0
2019 $1,692 $18,005 $0 $0
2018 $1,619 $15,627 $0 $0
2017 $1,698 $15,535 $0 $0
2016 $1,667 $15,432 $1,000 $14,432
2014 $1,891 $11,477 $750 $10,727

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6431030

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-03-242

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.