Estimated Value: $290,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5736 Smithfield Rd, Wade, NC 28395 and is currently estimated at $324,692, approximately $155 per square foot. 5736 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Faircloth Kimberly Renee
Bought by
Rutan Michael Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Grady I Ingle Sub Tr
Bought by
Us Bank National Asoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutan Michael Alan | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Asoc | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $227,267 | $35,625 | $191,642 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $149,138 | $18,750 | $130,388 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $149,138 | $18,750 | $130,388 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $149,138 | $18,750 | $130,388 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $149,138 | $18,750 | $130,388 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $156,900 | $18,750 | $138,150 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $156,900 | $18,750 | $138,150 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $156,900 | $18,750 | $138,150 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $161,700 | $15,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $161,700 | $15,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $161,700 | $15,000 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map