5737 E 17th St Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $612,367
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5737 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $522,092, approximately $532 per square foot. 5737 E 17th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hondolero Michael W and Aguinaldo Emily M
Bought by
Aguinaldo Emily and Aguinaldo Rosecary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,800
Outstanding Balance
$252,267
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Hondolero Michael W
Bought by
Hondolero Michael W and Aguinaldo Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Darryl and Nettie M Cheesebourgh Trust
Bought by
Hondolero Michael William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Cheesebourgh Nettie Mae
Bought by
Cheesebourgh Nettie M and Nettie M Cheesebourgh Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguinaldo Emily | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Hondolero Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hondolero Michael William | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cheesebourgh Nettie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguinaldo Emily | $278,800 | |
| Closed | Hondolero Michael W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hondolero Michael William | $118,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,868 | $642,452 | $216,484 | $432,968 |
| 2024 | $9,868 | $629,720 | $212,240 | $424,480 |
| 2023 | $10,344 | $624,240 | $208,080 | $416,160 |
| 2022 | $10,069 | $605,000 | $204,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $135,027 | $42,608 | $99,419 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $140,571 | $42,171 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $137,815 | $41,344 | $96,471 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $135,114 | $40,534 | $94,580 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $132,466 | $39,740 | $92,726 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $129,870 | $38,961 | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map