5738 Knowles Dr Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5738 Knowles Dr, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $152,104, approximately $111 per square foot. 5738 Knowles Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Beecher Joel K
Bought by
Beecher Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Mullis Lori B
Bought by
Beecher Carolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Beecher Jennings L and Beecher Carolyn H
Bought by
Beecher Carolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1957
Sold by
Mrs Josephine Knowles
Bought by
Beecher Jennings L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecher Carolyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Reno Matthew T | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beecher Carolyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Beecher Carolyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Beecher Carolyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Beecher Jennings L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $37,186 | $3,342 | $33,844 |
| 2024 | $944 | $37,186 | $3,342 | $33,844 |
| 2023 | $756 | $38,881 | $3,342 | $35,539 |
| 2022 | $834 | $24,085 | $2,601 | $21,484 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $27,597 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2020 | $533 | $27,597 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2019 | $537 | $27,597 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $27,597 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2017 | $503 | $27,597 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2016 | $455 | $27,598 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2015 | $650 | $27,598 | $2,601 | $24,996 |
| 2014 | $220 | $27,822 | $2,856 | $24,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map