5746 Houston Rd Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5746 Houston Rd, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $242,632, approximately $91 per square foot. 5746 Houston Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Rountree James L
Bought by
Rountree James Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rountree James Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $71,087 | $10,626 | $60,461 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $71,087 | $10,626 | $60,461 |
| 2023 | $802 | $67,093 | $10,001 | $57,092 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $48,828 | $12,677 | $36,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map