5739 Cth G Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $1,160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
27.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5739 Cth G, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $619,317. 5739 Cth G is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Klessig Chris A and Klessig Rayna M
Bought by
Voeltner Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Traficanti Joseph E and Traficanti Camillie E
Bought by
Klessig Chris A and Klessig Rayna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Traficanti Joseph E E
Bought by
Traficanti Joseph E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voeltner Donald W | $48,000 | Northwoods Title & Closin | |
| Klessig Chris A | $72,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Traficanti Joseph E | $44,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Traficanti Joseph E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $919,100 | $436,900 | $482,200 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $795,900 | $436,900 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $795,900 | $436,900 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $105,600 | $57,700 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $496 | $54,200 | $54,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map