5739 E 72nd Ct Unit 14/4 Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5739 E 72nd Ct Unit 14/4, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $216,733, approximately $127 per square foot. 5739 E 72nd Ct Unit 14/4 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Reese Donald Keith and Reese Kaye E
Bought by
Anderson Jessica R and Anderson Caleb J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Outstanding Balance
$175,971
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Wise Carol K
Bought by
Reese Donald Keith and Reese Kaye E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Donahy Rachel J and Donahy Thomas J
Bought by
Wise Carol K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996