574 Calla Rd E Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $199,935 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Calla Rd E, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $228,734, approximately $144 per square foot. 574 Calla Rd E is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, South Range Middle School, and South Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Marvin F
Bought by
Forman Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Bought by
Forman Linda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Bought by
Nichols Marvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Linda Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Forman Linda Jean | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $64,850 | $16,970 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $64,850 | $16,970 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $66,390 | $16,970 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $41,540 | $15,630 | $25,910 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $41,540 | $15,630 | $25,910 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $41,540 | $15,630 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $37,220 | $15,630 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $37,220 | $15,630 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $37,220 | $15,630 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $34,800 | $12,990 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $34,800 | $12,990 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $34,800 | $12,990 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $34,800 | $12,990 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map