574 Hoover Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $812,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Hoover Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $704,615, approximately $631 per square foot. 574 Hoover Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Enriquez Blanca and Enriquez Gonzalo A
Bought by
Enriquez Gonzalo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Gonzalo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $239,215 | $69,328 | $169,887 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $234,525 | $67,969 | $166,556 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $229,928 | $66,637 | $163,291 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $225,421 | $65,331 | $160,090 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $221,001 | $64,050 | $156,951 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $218,736 | $63,394 | $155,342 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $214,448 | $62,151 | $152,297 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $210,244 | $60,933 | $149,311 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $206,123 | $59,739 | $146,384 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $202,082 | $58,568 | $143,514 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $199,048 | $57,689 | $141,359 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $195,149 | $56,559 | $138,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map