574 Lassen St Unit 2 Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $1,269,672 - $1,689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Lassen St Unit 2, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $1,503,918, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 574 Lassen St Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Rimbach John T and Rimbach Joyce M
Bought by
Rimbach John T and Rimbach Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Rimbach John T and Rimbach Joyce M
Bought by
Rimbach John T and Rimbach Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Okoshi Mariko
Bought by
Rimbach John T and Rimbach Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,130
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,298,788
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimbach John T | -- | None Available | |
| Rimbach John T | -- | None Available | |
| Rimbach John T | $525,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimbach John T | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,333 | $785,764 | $393,565 | $392,199 |
| 2024 | $10,333 | $770,358 | $385,849 | $384,509 |
| 2023 | $10,121 | $755,254 | $378,284 | $376,970 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $740,446 | $370,867 | $369,579 |
| 2021 | $10,046 | $725,929 | $363,596 | $362,333 |
| 2020 | $10,124 | $718,486 | $359,868 | $358,618 |
| 2019 | $9,611 | $704,399 | $352,812 | $351,587 |
| 2018 | $9,525 | $690,589 | $345,895 | $344,694 |
| 2017 | $9,209 | $677,049 | $339,113 | $337,936 |
| 2016 | $8,909 | $663,774 | $332,464 | $331,310 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $653,805 | $327,471 | $326,334 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $640,999 | $321,057 | $319,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map