NOT LISTED FOR SALE

574 Laurel St Angola, NY 14006

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2014

Last sale price $180,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,452 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Private Pool
  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2014

Remodeled 3 bedroom - 2.5 bath ranch on 1.5 acres, has it all. Entertain in the great room, formal dining room, or by the pool. House has wet bar, tiki room and fire pit for summer fun. Relax inside your fenced yard by the koi pond, or stroll thru your gardens, woods or to the beach. You have beach rights! Escape to master bedroom that has bamboo heated floors, tray ceiling, custom lighting and ensuite bath. House has first floor laundry room, extra large closets, 3 car garage and shed for storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Djaballah

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301212739 Listed on: 04/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Cash Cunningham

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #31CU0628367

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 535x145
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-250-080-0001-039-111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,499

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND LAND COS SURV
  • Directions: Rt.5 to Herr St. to Waterman Rd. to Laurel St.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.46
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lake Shore Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Shore Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-250-080-0001-039-111
  • Lot Dimensions: 535X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5499.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John T Waugh Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Gerow Robert and Gerow Colleen M
Bought by
Pierce Clark and Pierce Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$498,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
List Price
$217,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-17.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Dombrowski David M and Dombrowski Lori B
Bought by
Dombrowski David M and Dombrowski Lori B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce Clark $11,500 None Available
Pierce Clark $180,000 None Available
Dombrowski David M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pierce Clark $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Sold $180,000 -17.2% $64 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $217,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,453 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2024 $9,453 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2023 $9,185 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2022 $9,029 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2021 $8,955 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2020 $8,390 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2019 $6,455 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2018 $8,204 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2017 $3,840 $210,000 $26,500 $183,500
2016 $6,693 $176,000 $26,500 $149,500
2015 -- $176,000 $26,500 $149,500
2014 -- $150,000 $26,500 $123,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B450254

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-250-080-0001-039-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.