574 Mayfair Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,462 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Mayfair Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $626,116, approximately $545 per square foot. 574 Mayfair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Mcreynolds Natalie Celia
Bought by
Mcreynolds Natalie Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,625
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Natalie Celia | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcreynolds Natalie Celia | $118,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $35,969 | $12,224 | $23,745 |
| 2024 | $845 | $35,265 | $11,985 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $829 | $34,574 | $11,750 | $22,824 |
| 2022 | $813 | $33,897 | $11,520 | $22,377 |
| 2021 | $788 | $33,234 | $11,295 | $21,939 |
| 2019 | $792 | $32,251 | $10,961 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $701 | $31,620 | $10,747 | $20,873 |
| 2016 | $654 | $30,394 | $10,331 | $20,063 |
| 2015 | $649 | $29,938 | $10,176 | $19,762 |
| 2014 | $656 | $29,352 | $9,977 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map