574 Pine St Unit Adelg Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,556,000
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Pine St Unit Adelg, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,261,711, approximately $596 per square foot. 574 Pine St Unit Adelg is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplan Staci Elizabeth | $795,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mueller Rachelle M | $602,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcgillivary Alex | $395,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $425,000 | Accommodation | |
| Botello Jesus | $690,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whiting David J | $368,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caplan Staci Elizabeth | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Rachelle M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgillivary Alex | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Jesus | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Jesus | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting David J | $294,400 | |
| Closed | Whiting David J | $36,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,889 | $843,660 | $397,953 | $445,707 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $810,900 | $382,500 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $795,000 | $375,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $645,463 | $268,050 | $377,413 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $638,846 | $265,302 | $373,544 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $626,320 | $260,100 | $366,220 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $614,040 | $255,000 | $359,040 |
| 2017 | $6,507 | $602,000 | $250,000 | $352,000 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $427,491 | $211,040 | $216,451 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $412,823 | $203,799 | $209,024 |
Map
- 590 Pine St
- 1861 Laurel Ave
- 1840 Old Mission Dr
- 533 Pine St
- 0 Old Mill Rd
- 644 Pine St
- 561 Alisal Rd
- 1662 Eucalyptus Dr
- 639 Roskilde Rd
- 665 Hillside Dr
- 736 Hillside Dr
- 1999 Viborg Rd
- 425 1st St
- 850 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 584 5th St
- 924 Skagen Dr
- 821 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 922 College Canyon Rd
- 312 Freya Dr
- 312 Freya Dr Unit SL
- 574 Pine St
- 574 Adelgade Dr Unit Studio
- 574 Adelgade Dr
- 582 Pine St
- 576 Pine St Unit A
- 576 Pine St
- 586 Pine St
- 570 Pine St
- 1820 Laurel Ave
- 1830 Laurel Ave
- 1844 Laurel Ave
- 1857 Old Mission Dr
- 558 Pine St
- 1853 Old Mission Dr
- 580 Pine St
- 580 Adelgade
- 1852 Laurel Ave
- 550 Pine St
- 1865 Old Mission Dr
- 1823 Laurel Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.