NOT LISTED FOR SALE

574 Pleasant St Raynham, MA 02767

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $610,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $332,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,401 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Welcome home! Beautiful, expansive ranch invites the outside in with its open, airy, sun splashed floor plan. Beginning with meticulous curb appeal, and a quaint farmers porch, everything about this house says "home". Living room offers triple windows & a cozy gas fireplace. Oversized dining room opens into a spectacular 4 season, heated sunroom. Custom cabinet kitchen has extensive storage space, window box, updated counters, and a brand new dishwasher. A pretty glass door leads into a huge mud room/laundry room, with more closets & cabinets This house offers the most beautiful, fenced-in backyard surrounding a lovely gazebo, patio, 2 storage sheds, and well water for gardening. Freshly painted exterior, newer architectural roof, Burnham heating system installed in 2005, and recently updated full bath. Master bedroom is spacious with an adjoining half bath. Oversized tilt in/tilt out windows throughout this sunny home. This one is special!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Gormley

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 02/13/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:9 B:158 L:0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 234.93
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Other Room 1: Name: Mud Room, On Level: First Floor
  • Main Lo: BB4624
  • Main So: AN4893
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1400.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Storage Shed, Decorative Lighting, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Foundation Size: Irr

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Heated
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water, Private Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Highway Access

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 261600.00
  • Acre: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 26798.00
  • Page: 182
  • Parcel Number: M:9 B:158 L:0
  • Zoning: Residentia
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Fenced/Enclosed, Level

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3898.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2933562

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2018
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
List Price
$328,900
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$551,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$282,200
Outstanding Balance
$238,631
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Plourde Pauline
Bought by
Murphy Johanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mortimer Teresa $332,000 --
Murphy Johanna $300,000 --
Murphy Johanna $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mortimer Teresa $282,200
Previous Owner Murphy Johanna $105,500
Previous Owner Murphy Johanna $217,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $332,000 +0.9% $237 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2018 02/13/18 For Sale $328,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,530 $457,000 $194,100 $262,900
2024 $5,529 $445,200 $194,100 $251,100
2023 $5,179 $380,800 $174,700 $206,100
2022 $5,061 $341,300 $165,000 $176,300
2021 $4,787 $325,900 $155,200 $170,700
2020 $4,420 $306,700 $147,500 $159,200
2019 $3,644 $287,300 $128,100 $159,200
2018 $3,256 $261,600 $122,300 $139,300
2017 $3,606 $239,900 $116,400 $123,500
2016 $3,537 $236,100 $112,600 $123,500
2015 $3,316 $217,600 $112,600 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72281899

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: RAYN-000009-000158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.