574 Roxbury Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,415 - $580,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,301
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Roxbury Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $538,604, approximately $234 per square foot. 574 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Cercello Kevin Scott and Cercello Julie Beth
Bought by
Cercello Kevin Scott and Cercello Julie Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Rach Kenneth R and Rach Joanne M
Bought by
Cercello Kevin S and Mocarski Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,880
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cercello Kevin Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cercello Kevin S | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cercello Kevin S | $162,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,343 | $158,152 | $25,252 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $139,710 | $22,307 | $117,403 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $128,885 | $21,102 | $107,783 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $122,747 | $20,097 | $102,650 |
| 2020 | $8,341 | $120,803 | $19,779 | $101,024 |
| 2019 | $8,194 | $117,399 | $19,222 | $98,177 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $115,086 | $18,798 | $96,288 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $112,115 | $18,313 | $93,802 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $109,702 | $17,919 | $91,783 |
| 2015 | $8,028 | $105,483 | $17,230 | $88,253 |
| 2014 | $8,028 | $101,999 | $17,230 | $84,769 |
| 2013 | $8,028 | $101,999 | $17,230 | $84,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map