574 Saugatucket Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $841,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $730,052, approximately $508 per square foot. 574 Saugatucket Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Costanza Eugene D and Costanza Ellen
Bought by
Saglio Dean J and Sormanti Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saglio Dean J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saglio Dean J | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Saglio Dean J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Saglio Dean J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $571,900 | $207,500 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $436,900 | $160,000 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $436,900 | $160,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $436,900 | $160,000 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $325,800 | $132,000 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $325,800 | $132,000 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $325,800 | $132,000 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $292,300 | $127,700 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $292,300 | $127,700 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $292,300 | $127,700 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $285,200 | $120,300 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $285,200 | $120,300 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map